AK25072738

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit X 2

Dispatch Text:

On 7/23/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Joshua Franey, age 41, of Kasilof and Sean Franey, age 39, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court for each fisherman.

Posted on 7/24/2025 11:23:37 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers