AK25072838
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Escape
Dispatch Text:
On 7/23/2025 at approximately 1555 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report from 3022 Parks Highway that a male, Ethan Wiehl-Ortiz, had escaped from the North Star Center. An investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 7/23/2025 10:35:18 PM by SOA\jdchipps