AK25072969
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 07/24/2025 at approximately 0208 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle collision on Serendipity Loop. The following investigation revealed that Alexander O’Docharty, 19 YOA, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on a $1,000.00 bail.
Posted on 7/24/2025 7:43:45 AM by DPS\jlvandiest