AK25072995

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Amir Vue, age 23, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/24/2025 11:25:12 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers