AK25072997
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/24/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Vera Brollier, age 51, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/24/2025 11:27:07 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers