AK25073100

Location: KING SALMON CREEK
Type: SPECIAL PROVISIONS - BRISTOL BAY - KING SALMON CREEK

Dispatch Text:

On July 22, 2025, David L. Stichler 37 years old and Dylan W Rauch 38 years old both from Quilcene, Washing were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers for Special Provisions – Bristol Bay – King Salmon Creek at the King Salmon Creek.  Bail is set at $100 in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/24/2025 3:19:38 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers