AK25073107

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 2nd, the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) located Joshua Chatwin (age 41) during a traffic stop on the Richardson Highway in North Pole.  Chatwin had the following warrant for his arrest.    $270,000 felony for Escape 4FA-25-01424CR, $100,000 felony Vehicle Theft 1 4FA-24-02343CR, Misdemeanor $1000 MICS V and driving with license revoked 4FA-24-02396CR.

Chatwin was taken into custody on his warrants and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 10/2/2025 2:42:58 PM by DPS\smcafee