AK25073113

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2025 at approximately 1106 hours, Palmer AST received a call from Brenda Tocktoo (26YOA) reporting that her boyfriend had pushed her and was preventing her from getting her things so she could leave the house. Parties were separated when Troopers arrived on scene. After interviewing both parties, it was determined that Brenda had destoryed property that belonged to her boyfriend. She was placed under arrest for Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree, DV, and remanded at Mat-Su pretrial where she was held per the bail schedule.

Posted on 7/24/2025 1:31:37 PM by DPS\cnfouts