AK25073119

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 4, Crim Mis 5

Dispatch Text:

On 07/24/2025 at approximately 1108 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Palmer. Following the investigation Brandi Whisnant (age 21 of Palmer) was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence related assault in the fourth degree and criminal mischief in the fifth degree, where she was held without bail.

Posted on 7/24/2025 5:51:09 PM by DPS\jrvenable