AK25073129

Location: Big Lake
Type: Motor Cycle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2025 at approximately 1706 hours, AST responded to a single vehicle collision on Big Lake Rd. Upon investigation a 45-year-old male was going at a high rate of speed eastbound on Big Lake Rd. He veered off the road on to the shoulder causing him to lose control of the motorcycle and ultimately crashed. He was rushed to the hospital by EMS and being treated for possible serious injuries. No other parties involved.

Posted on 7/24/2025 6:17:41 PM by DPS\ddbeaver