AK25073173

Location: Big Lake
Type: DWLC, No Plate Displayed

Dispatch Text:

On 07/24/2025 at approximately 1404 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Red Ford pick up truck on Big Lake Road where the truck had no plates displayed. Investigation revealed the driver, Gavin McIver, age 29 of Big Lake, had a canceled driver's license. McIver was issued a summons to appear in court for Driving While License Canceled and for Failure to Display License Plates. 

Posted on 7/28/2025 10:16:35 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol