AK25073214
Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Mark Personal Use Fish - Clip Tails
Dispatch Text:
On 7/24/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Doug VanWingerden, age 72, of Houston for failing to mark/clip the tails of personal use fish as required. Bail was set at $95 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/25/2025 11:08:34 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers