AK25073245

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2025 at approximately 1650 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call from security at Mat-Su Regional Hospital in Palmer reporting a man there that was threatening to kill staff members.  Eriel Cuevas (40YOA) placed staff, who had been threatened and assaulted by him before resulting in him being trespassed from the hospital, were put in fear of harm that he would do it again and possibly worse than before.  Eriel was placed under arrest for two charges of assault in the 4th degree and was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 7/24/2025 6:50:52 PM by DPS\cnfouts