AK25073256
Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/24/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Jamie Bailey, age 26, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/25/2025 11:37:43 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers