AK25073369

Location: Ketchikan
Type: No Required Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 07/24/2025 at about 2120 hours, the Alaska State Troopers stopped a maroon Dodge pick-up truck for a moving violation near the intersection of Shoup Street and the South Tongass Highway.  Investigation revealed that the driver Anne Warren, age 35 of Ketchikan was operating a motor vehicle with no valid driver's license.  Further investigation revealed that Warren also knowingly operated a motor vehicle with no required Motor vehicle Liability Insurance.  Warren was ultimately issued a Summons for No Liability Motor Vehicle Insurance and a traffic citation for operating a motor vehicle with No Valid Operators License.

Posted on 7/25/2025 1:16:54 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment