AK25073371
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 07/24/2025 at approximately 2350 hours, AST came into contact with Joshua Mullenix, 37, of Wasilla, while investigating an incident off Williwaw Way, Wasilla. Investigation revealed Joshua had an active warrant for Theft 3 and Criminal Trespass 1. Joshua was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he is held on $250 bail and a Court-Approved 3rd Party prior to release.
Posted on 7/25/2025 6:12:01 AM by DPS\tmharris