AK25073400

Location: Point Mackenzie
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2025 at approximately 2300, Alaska State Troopers were notified of an intoxicated individual with a rubber mallet causing a disturbance at a campground near the area of Point Mackenzie. When making contact with the individual, Jeremy Roehl, he showed numerous signs of intoxication, and was arrested for DUI and issued a citation.

Posted on 7/25/2025 5:40:58 AM by DPS\eaowens