AK25073406
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 25 July 2025, at approximately 0023 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle at University Ave and Davis Rd. Following an investigation, Sean Anderson (32M) was found to be impaired by alcohol at more than twice the legal limit. Sean was arrested and later remanded to FCC for one count of DUI without further issue.
Posted on 7/25/2025 8:03:16 AM by DPS\kjlousch