AK25073408
Location: wasilla
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 07/25/25 at 01:04 AST, dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Lillian Jacob of Wasilla had caused damage to a family member's residence and assaulted a family member. She was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Criminal Mischief 4 and Assault 4.
Posted on 7/25/2025 5:47:45 AM by DPS\wrhuston