AK25073436
Location: Kenai North Beach - baseball fields
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/25/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Tagilima Toia, age 55, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/25/2025 11:40:57 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers