AK25073490

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/6/25 at 0006 hours MATCOM received a 911 hang-up from Kevin Milline (36), who had an active warrant for DUI. Troopers contacted Kevin and confirmed there was no emergency. While being arrested for his warrant, Kevin attempted to flee but was captured. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on his warrant.

Posted on 8/6/2025 4:52:13 AM by DPS\cjkopy