AK25073516
Location: Mile 185 Parks Highway
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 08/11/2025 at approximately 2030 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for speeding at Mile 185 Parks Highway. Investigation determined one of the passengers, Dawn Nickoli, age 48 from Fairbanks had an outstanding $250 misdemeanor arrrest warrant for Fail to Appear on initial charge of DUI. Nickoli was arrested and remanded to FCC for her warrant.
Posted on 8/11/2025 1:59:34 PM by DPS\dwbozman