AK25073668
Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit X 2
Dispatch Text:
On 7/25/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Bryan Keith, age 35, of Palmer and Roger Bell Jr., age 62, of Homer for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 for Keith and Bell in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2025 4:36:01 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers