AK25073699

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Avtanom Reutov, age 39, of Homer for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/27/2025 4:37:07 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers