AK25073776
Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit X 2
Dispatch Text:
On 7/25/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Glenn Watts, age 73, of Anchorage and Robert Scott, age 73, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120, for Watts and Scott, in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2025 4:40:46 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers