AK25073791

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 07/25/2025 at approximately 1808 hours, AST was dispatched to a report of a disturbance off of Palmer Fishhook Road. Upon investigation, it was determined that William Parkinson, 49, of Palmer, had broken property and was subsequently charged with Domestic Violence - Criminal Mischief V. William was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he is held without bail.

Posted on 7/25/2025 9:25:22 PM by DPS\aedanaher