AK25073837

Location: North Pole
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On July 25, 2025, at approximately 1756 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a burglary in the area of Lineman Avenue resulting in missing coolers, tools, and water tanks. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/25/2025 9:19:22 PM by DPS\jdchipps