AK25073855

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 07/25/2025 at approximately 2037 hours Glennallen AST conducted a traffic stop near Mile 125 of the Richardson Highway for a speeding violation.  Investigation revealed that the driver Tristin Komok, age 23 of Glennallen, was driving while under the influence of alcohol.  Komok was placed under arrest for DUI.  Komok was held at Glennallen AST Post where he was later released on his own recognizance to a sober party.  

Posted on 7/26/2025 1:19:32 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney