AK25073870

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On July 25, 2025, at approximately 2136 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop. Troopers' investigation found the driver, Vasiliy Radchishin (46M), to be impaired by alcohol. Vasilly was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count of DUI and one count of refusal to submit to chemical test.

Posted on 7/26/2025 2:44:55 AM by DPS\nggandy