AK25073891

Location: Glennallen
Type: Warrant Arrest, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/25/2025 at approximately 2037 hours Glennallen AST contacted Benjamin John, age 22 of Tazlina, during a traffic stop near mile 125 of the Richardson Highway.  Investigation revealed that John had a $50 bailable warrant for his arrest for Failure to Appear stemming from the original charge of DV Criminal Mischief in the 3rd degree.  Additionally, John was intoxicated in violation of conditions of release from the same case.   John was placed under arrest for his warrant and for Violating Conditions of Release for a Felony.  John was transported to Matsu Pretrial to be held until arraignment.

Posted on 7/26/2025 1:32:04 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney