AK25073913

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/2025 AST observed a dirt bike being driven on the sidewalk in the area of CARRS in Palmer.  Upon sight of AST the driver went onto the roadway with no lights and attempted to flee.  AST was able to eventually stop the bike and contacted Gabriel Wilhelm age 24 of Palmer. The investigation showed that Gabriel was operating the dirt bike under the influence of alcohol, and he provided a breath sample of .167.  Gabriel was given a summons for driving under the influence with a court date and released from the Palmer AST post.

Posted on 7/26/2025 4:43:58 AM by DPS\kchaley