AK25073981
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Maggie Bellamy, age 41, of Wasilla for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2025 4:45:14 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers