AK25074003

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: More Than One Personal Use Permit per Household

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Ionatana Palepua, age 23, of Anchorage for obtaining more than one personal use salmon permit per household. Mandatory court appearance was set for 9/4/2025 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/27/2025 4:49:44 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers