AK25074011
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit X 2
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Joseph Pepe-Phelps, age 27, of Anchorage and Audrey Pepe-Phelps, age 23, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120, for Joseph and Audrey, in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2025 4:52:11 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers