AK25074080
Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Matthew Dwyer, age 43, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2025 4:54:27 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers