AK25074084

Location: Kenai
Type: Fail to record catch P/U permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/2025 at approximately 1605 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a patrol on the North Kenai Beach Personal Use fishery. Samuel Hilt age 53 from Soldotna was contacted and investigation revealed he did record the fish he caught on his 2025 P/U permit. A citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse. 

Posted on 8/13/2025 4:01:13 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers