AK25074092
Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit X 2
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Lena Christoffersen, age 30, of Kenai and Eric Anderson, age 64, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120, for Christoffersen and Anderson, in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2025 4:58:01 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers