AK25074110

Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Bret Kirtley, age 67, of Palmer for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/27/2025 4:59:12 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers