AK25074136
Location: Wasilla
Type: Disorderly Conduct
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/2025 the Alaska State Troopers were conducting a patrol in a neighborhood and made a subject stop. The individual, identified as Christopher Skaggs (46YOA), created a reckless situation with a short foot pursuit for the Trooper and was arrested for disorderly conduct. Christopher was issued a summons and released.
Posted on 7/26/2025 7:37:46 PM by DPS\cnfouts