AK25074146
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Mark Personal Use Fish - Clip Tails
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Nathanael Lorenc, age 45, of Anchorage for failing to mark/clip the tails of fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $95 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2025 5:01:16 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers