AK25074151

Location: Wasilla
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/2025 the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Wasilla for disorderly conduct.  While at the residence, James Linn (50YOA) and Tanja Stokes (48YOA) were identified as witnesses.  As the situation unfolded, Troopers discovered heroin and methamphetamine on both of them.  Both were placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where they were held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 7/26/2025 7:28:25 PM by DPS\cnfouts