AK25074152

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Baskoro Tejo, age 38, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/27/2025 5:02:12 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers