AK25074188

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/2025 at approximately 1950 hours, MATCOM AST dispatch received a REDDI report of a driver traveling north on the Glenn Hwy into Wasilla, all over the road and failing to maintain lane. AST stopped the vehicle near the Glenn Hwy and Parks Hwy interchange. The driver was identified as Meranda Clark, 33, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Miranda was driving under the influence of alcoholic beverages. Meranda was arrested and transported to MATSU Pretrial on a charge of DUI where she was held on a $500 bail.

Posted on 7/27/2025 7:16:07 AM by DPS\aedanaher