AK25074212

Location: Huslia
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On July 26, 2025, at approximately 1657 hours, Tribal Police Officer (TPO) Arce in Huslia reported a domestic disturbance. Charges on 30-year-old Kevin Albert for assault in the fourth degree and assault in the presence of a child have been sent to the district attorney office.

Posted on 8/1/2025 1:18:59 PM by DPS\jrongstad