AK25074298

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/2025, Troopers received a REDDI report at the Red Fox Bar regarding a possibly intoxicated driver. Troopers located and stopped the suspect, Louis Owens, who admitted to drinking and exhibited 6/6 clues on the HGN test but could not complete other SFSTs. He refused a PBT and later refused a breath test after being arrested for DUI. He was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility. 

Posted on 7/27/2025 8:51:39 AM by DPS\kdanderson