AK25074341

Location: Kenai South Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit X 2

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited January Jacalne, age 48, of Anchorage and Maria Fernandez, age 57, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120, for Jacalne and Fernandez, in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/27/2025 5:04:23 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers