AK25074350

Location: Kenai South Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Tevita Alone, age 38, of Palmer for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/27/2025 5:05:30 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers