AK25074353

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-I

Dispatch Text:

On July 27, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of the Old Nenana Highway for the report of an MVC. Investigation is ongoing but speed is believed to be a factor.

Posted on 7/27/2025 1:24:51 PM by DPS\jldreher