AK25074409

Location: Willow
Type: Burglary II and Theft II

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/2025, at approximately 1521 hours, AST received a report of a Burglary in the area of Willard Kash Road in Willow. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Shaunessy Weston, age 52 of Soldotna and Corey Toews, age 52 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Shaunessy and Corey committed the crimes of Burglary II and Theft II. Shaunessy and Corey were arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where they were remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 7/28/2025 8:10:12 AM by DPS\hcmckenney