AK25074412

Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit X 3

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Anne McGivney, age 27, of Anchorage, Matthew Sutermeister, age 26, of Anchorage and Cassidy Lewis, age 26, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court for each fisherman.

Posted on 7/28/2025 9:36:12 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers